NaviTEK NT
Photo may vary from actual product
NaviTEK NT
NaviTEK NT
153001: NaviTEK NT
 

NaviTEK NT


Copper and Fibre Network Troubleshooter


  • Copper and fibre test interfaces.
  • Fast detection of link and IP information including duplex, speed, port ID,VLAN, DNS, DHCP, Gateway status and IP address.
  • Detects services such as ISDN, POTS and PoE.
  • Accurate wire mapping including length measurement and distance to fault.
  • Rugged, compact design permits use in confined spaces.
  • Not susceptible to virus and malware attack.
  • Plus and Pro versions now with touch screen.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
NaviTEK NT
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  153001   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059   Sign in to view prices  
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050   Sign in to view prices  
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164   Sign in to view prices  
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058   Sign in to view prices  
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051   Sign in to view prices  
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052   Sign in to view prices  
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053   Sign in to view prices  
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1   Sign in to view prices  
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX2   Sign in to view prices  
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre cleaning pen for SC, ST and FC adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for SC, ST and FC adaptor
  33-963-10   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets