Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
 

Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Connect servers and users through IP connections.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, video, transparent USB 2.0 and analog audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing DKM® KVM systems.
  • Also available with single and dual head DVI video.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Receiver
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R Favourite   Sign in to view prices  
 
Transmitter
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T Favourite   Sign in to view prices  
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1   Sign in to view prices  
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR   Sign in to view prices  
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50   Sign in to view prices  
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100   Sign in to view prices  
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200   Sign in to view prices  
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP431   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443   Sign in to view prices  
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, M/F, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  USB 2.0 Cable - Type A/Type B, M/M, 1.8m
USB 2.0 Cable
  USB05-0006   Sign in to view prices  
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, M/F, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A   Sign in to view prices  
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m - M/M, 1.5m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m
  EJ110-0005   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio solution with:

Use your Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuals
EMD 4000-RMK1 Installation Guide
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message