Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
Photo may vary from actual product
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 1RU high-density 10-Gigabit switch with (12) 10GbE SFP+ and (3) 100GE QSFP28 cages.
  • 840-Gbps (full-duplex) non-blocking, cut-through switching fabric delivers line rate performance under a full load.
  • Includes redundant power supplies and fans.
  • Supports 10GBASE fibre optics.
  • VXLAN gateway support for bridging and routing non-virtualized and virtualized overlay networks with line-rate performance.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet Switching with QoS, ACL and a full complement of standards based IPv4 and IPv6 features including OSPF, BGP and PBR.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
KVM over IP
10G
 
(12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12   Sign in to view prices  
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 0.5m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU50CM-BB   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB   Sign in to view prices  
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1   Sign in to view prices  
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1   Sign in to view prices  
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC
  LSP421   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441   Sign in to view prices  
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R   Sign in to view prices  
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T   Sign in to view prices  
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T   Sign in to view prices  
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T   Sign in to view prices  
  Freedom II KVM Switch - 4 ports
Freedom II KVM Switch
  KV0004A-R2   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port solution with:

Use your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Product Family
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message